Godspeed Price Guide 2026: What Each Category Actually Costs

No official Godspeed price list exists. No public RRP document is issued, no announcement of seasonal increases, and no wholesale sheet a shopper can consult. What exists instead is a live catalogue, a spread of stockists, and an active resale market, three sources that can be checked against each other. All of the numbers here are market estimates observed in September 2026, sorted by category so an ordinary figure is easy to tell from an odd one. Forecasting the next drop is not the purpose; the goal is a defensible band, so a number far outside it prompts a second look. Nothing below is quoted from the brand, because the brand quotes nothing.

Where These Numbers Come From

These ranges are drawn from asking prices visible across the brand’s own catalogue, its wholesale stockists, and resale listings, all captured on a single date. That is important, because prices move: a piece can launch at one figure, sell through, and reappear months later at a resale ask unrelated to the original. When a particular piece anchored either end of a band, it is named so the figure can be traced rather than taken on trust. A few categories rest on one observed data point, a weaker signal than a spread, and they are flagged accordingly. Search volume on terms such as god speed clothing blends people looking for the NYC label with people looking up the dictionary word, so plenty of the pricing content online has nothing to do with this brand. Take the rest as a dated snapshot, not a fixed tariff.

2026 Prices by Category

The table condenses everything that follows, which makes it the one place where every category lines up together. Ranges are deliberately wide, because a single category can hold both a plain washed piece and a heavily embroidered flagship. Named anchors appear in the third column so you can see which product set each extreme. Resale has its own row because a lowest ask is a fundamentally different number from a retail price and should never be quoted as one. Categories built on one sighting are marked, since they describe one product rather than a New York streetwear label pattern. Treat it as the shape of the market on one day in September 2026.

Product category Observed 2026 range (USD) Named anchors and notes
T-shirts $128-200 Most graphic tees $150-170; sleeveless $170; long sleeve $200
Hoodies, pullover and zip $200-270 Seeing Double close to $200; R.O.D Hoodie $270 as the retail reference
Sets and sweatsuits $155-360 Vital sets at $155; OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 at $295
Shorts $120-200 Courtside $120; OG Logo Nylon $130; Militia Cargo V3 $140
Cargos $350 Single observed point: Wax Flare Premium, 3M reflective
Denim, premium $250 Infinity Denim V2, with the GS 4Ever Denim Jacket also at $250
Headwear $60-150 Beanies $60-120; GS Forever trucker $125-150
Belts, all styles $250 One observed data point
Slides $160 A single observed point
Timepieces $80-100 Lowest-cost branded item observed
Resale apparel, lowest asks $75-297 Approximately 40 apparel listings on the StockX brand page

Tops: The Entry Tier at $128 to $200

Tees are the broadest and most consistently stocked category, setting the floor for decorated apparel. Observed in 2026, most godspeed shirts fell between $150 and $170, which is where standard short-sleeve graphics sit. Below that the band opens to about $128 for the simplest executions, and above it price climbs with construction rather than graphic size. Sleeveless cuts appeared around $170, long-sleeve pieces at roughly $200, a normal premium for extra fabric and an extra placement. Layered tees, which stitch in a second body to imitate two shirts worn together, land toward the top half for the same reason. Where a current-season tee is offered under $100, the burden of proof is on the seller.

Fleece and Sets: $155 to $360

Fleece is where the catalogue’s spread widens for real. A godspeed hoodie was logged between about $200 and $270, and sweatsuits spanned $155 for Vital sets through to roughly $360 at the ceiling, with the OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 landing near $295. What explains the gap is what is included and how much work sits on the garment: a satin-detailed, heavily embroidered two-piece is a different product from a plain washed set. A set almost always costs less than its two halves bought separately, which is why the low end of this band is the best value in the catalogue. Heavyweight fleece and named garment washes such as Black Wash and Grey Wash push individual pieces upward within the band. A full set advertised under $100 is not competing on the same terms.

Shorts, Cargos and Denim: $120 to $350

Shorts offer the cheapest route into the brand’s bottoms, running about $120 to $200 across courtside, nylon and cargo styles. Concrete anchors were recorded: Courtside at $120, the OG Logo Nylon short at $130 and the Militia Cargo V3 at $140, which makes this the most predictable band in the guide. Cargo pants sit well above that: the Wax Flare Premium was observed at $350, with 3M reflective detailing explaining part of the jump. That number rests on a single sighting, so treat it as the price of a product rather than a category norm. Premium denim was observed at $250 for the Infinity Denim V2, with the GS 4Ever denim jacket at the same $250 mark. Denim and cargo prices sit furthest from casual streetwear and nearest to contemporary designer territory.

Accessories: $60 to $250

Accessories overturn the assumption that a t-shirt is always the cheapest entry. Watches, observed at $80 to $100, are the lowest-cost branded piece in the whole catalogue. Headwear runs $60 to $150, with beanies from roughly $60 to $120 and the GS Forever trucker hat between $125 and $150. Slides were observed at $160, so a pair of rubber sandals outprices a beanie and comfortably outprices a watch. Belts were observed at $250, matching premium denim, a reminder that hardware and leather goods do not obey apparel logic. For a first buy, headwear and watches carry the lowest risk while still being genuinely branded pieces.

Outerwear: Where the Data Runs Out

The guide’s honest limit is jackets. Varsity jackets, the leather moto jacket and the puffer are all in the range, but retail figures could not be captured, as those pages had sold through by the research date. That gap matters, because outerwear is the category where inflated third-party claims most often appear. One varsity jacket carried an eBay listing at $595, and it is important to read that correctly: a marketplace ask is one seller’s hoped-for figure rather than anything the brand charged. The F.T.D and Chrome Seduction varsity jackets were made in numbered runs of 200 units, and scarcity of that kind pushes secondary asks well above any original figure. Until outerwear restocks at source, treat every outerwear number you see as a resale figure, not a retail one.

Resale: The Second Price Layer

Resale is not a bargain bin, and it is not an automatic premium either. On roughly forty apparel entries tracked on the StockX brand page, lowest asks sat between about $75 and $297, a band falling on both sides of retail. Common tees and older pieces settle near the bottom, since supply outlasts attention once a drop stops being current. Limited pieces, numbered items and collaboration stock like the collection made with The Lox do the opposite, matching or beating original figures. A lowest ask comes with no guarantee of size, so the cheapest entry for a design is often a size nobody wants. Treat resale as a sanity check on retail, and remember that asks are asks, not completed sales.

Three Budget Routes

Once the bands are clear, budgeting becomes a matter of arithmetic rather than guessing. The cheapest coherent way in is an accessory plus a tee, which keeps you under the cost of a single hoodie while still delivering two wearable pieces. The most efficient spend in the middle tier is a set, because the bundle discount inside the $155 to $360 band beats assembling the same look from separates. The highest-cost route is anything numbered or made from denim, cargo twill or leather, where a single garment can equal three tees. What follows reflects observed 2026 estimates rather than any judgement about what a piece is worth to you. Move each figure up for new-season releases, down for older stock on resale.

  1. Starter, $140-270: a watch at $80-100 or beanie at $60-120 plus a tee from the $128-170 band.
  2. Core, $300-450: a hoodie at $200-270 plus shorts at $120-140, or a Vital set at $155 with headwear.
  3. Statement, $250-600: premium denim at $250, cargo pants at $350, or a numbered varsity piece priced only on the secondary market.